Tuesday 16 April 2024

08:00

Term Begins (Day Pupils Return)

Term Dates

08:20-08:40

Whole School Assembly

Venue: Sports Hall

Chapel and Assemblies, Whole School

12:30-18:00

Year 13 Criminology Courts Trip

Venue: Reading

Academic, Year 13

13:00-13:30

Dr Valim Lunchtime Computing Clinic

Venue: G12

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

13:00-13:30

Miss James Geography Clinic

Venue: Skipwith

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

13:00-13:30

Miss MacKenzie Lunch Lower School English Clinic

Venue: Stableyard

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

13:00-13:30

Mr Lawson Lunchtime Biology Clinic

Venue: G2

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

13:00-13:30

Mr Miller Lunchtime English A-level Clinic

Venue: Stableyard

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

13:00-13:30

Mr Pettifer Maths Clinic

Venue: G6

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

13:00-13:30

Mr Sotos French and Spanish Clinic

Venue: Everett

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

13:00-13:30

Mrs Neil Lunchtime PE Clinic

Venue: Sport 1

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

13:00-13:30

Mr Claridge Lunchtime Physics Clinic

Venue: Welsh

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

13:00-13:30

Mr Cooper Lunchtime Geography Clinic

Venue: Skipwith

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

14:30-15:15

Mrs Rojas Tuesday Clinic

Venue: Sixth Form 2

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

15:25-16:30

Tuesday y11 (core) support session

Venue: LDev

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Y13 Psychology

Venue: 6th 2 - cafe

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Tuesday year 11-13 Crim/Sociology exploration

Venue: 6th form classroom (over cafe)

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Tuesday Year 11-13 Debating

Venue: OVR

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Y12 Economics prep

Venue: Burr 2

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Climbing Club

Venue: Davies Centre

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Handball/Dodgeball club

Venue: Welsh Court

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Tuesday 11-13 CCF

Venue: Meet at Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Tuesday Art Year 11-13

Venue: Art Department

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Tuesday Cookery Club

Venue: Meet in Great Hall

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Tuesday Design Tech

Venue: DET Department

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Tuesday Drama College Production

Venue: Tithe Barn

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Tuesday Photography Club

Venue: Photography Department

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:30

Swimming (water polo)

Venue: swimming pool

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Tuesday Rowers Pilates

Venue: Davies Centre

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Year 10 Sports Dev Group

Venue: Sport 1/Weights Room

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

CCF Army Section 1

Venue: Meet Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

CCF Life Skills

Venue: Meet Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

CCF RAF Section

Venue: Meet Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

CCF Royal Navy Section

Venue: Meet Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Year 7 Games

Venue: Games (New Field)

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Year 8 Games

Venue: Games (New Field)

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Music Sound Production Club

Venue: .Music rooms

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Tuesday Prep Y11 - Skipwith 1

Venue: Skipwith 1

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Tuesday Prep Year 11 - Bevan 6

Venue: Goodwin 8

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Tuesday Prep Year 11 - Bevan 9

Venue: Goodwin 8

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Tuesday Prep Year 13 - Bevan 5

Venue: Bevan 5

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Tuesday Prep Year 13 - Room 6th 1

Venue: 6th 1 (over Cafe)

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Tuesday Prep Year 13 Orchard 2

Venue: Orchard 2

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Year 9 Tennis'

Venue: School Astro

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Year 9 Cricket

Venue: .front field

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Year 9/10 Drama Production

Venue: Tithe Barn

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:35

Year 9 'Rowing'

Venue: Davies Centre

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

15:30-16:40

Tuesday y11-13 Lashbrook carehome

Venue: meet Gilson turn circle (goto Lashbrrok Care Home)

Co-Curricular, 02 Tuesday afternoon 3:30pm

16:45-17:30

Mr Cooper Tuesday Geography Clinic

Venue: Skipwith

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

16:45-17:30

Mr Jasper Physics Clinic

Venue: G1

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

16:45-17:30

Photography Clinic

Venue: John Turner

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

16:45-17:30

Tuesday Art Clinic

Venue: John Turner

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

16:45-17:30

Tuesday GCSE Business Clinic

Venue: Orchard

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

16:45-17:30

Y12 Sociology Clinic

Venue: Sixth Form 1

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

16:45-17:30

Y13 Business Clinic

Venue: Orchard

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

16:45-17:30

Miss MacKenzie Tuesday English Clinic

Venue: Stableyard

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

16:45-17:30

Miss Morgan Maths Clinic

Venue: G6

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

16:45-17:30

Mr Cartwright T&P Clinic

Venue: Everett

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

16:45-17:30

Media Studies Clinic

Venue: Skipwith

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

16:45-17:30

A-Level History Clinic

Venue: Stableyard

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

16:45-17:30

Dr Kahre Chemistry Clinic

Venue: Orchard

Co-Curricular, 09 Academic Clinics

18:00-20:00

Boarders' Activities

Venue: Astro

Boarders' Programme

18:15-19:15

Bespoke Conditioning

Venue: Cardio/Weights Room

General

19:00-20:00

Boarding Activities: Boat House Bonanza

Boarders' Programme

19:00-20:00

Boarders' Gym

Venue: Weights and Cardio room

Boarders' Programme

19:00-20:00

Boarders' Activities

Venue: Sports Hall

Boarders' Programme

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.shiplakecalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Shiplake%20College%20Calendar&ID=239">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.shiplakecalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Shiplake%20College%20Calendar&ID=239