Tuesday 19 November 2019

All Day

A Level Tudor History Conference

Venue: Central London

Academic

08:20-08:40

Junior Chapel

Venue: Parish Church

Chapel and Assemblies

09:00-13:00

Year 12 2020 Assessments

Admissions

12:45-13:30

Communities of Practice

Venue: Harrison

Academic

15:00

Rugby Union U12A vs The Oratory School

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

15:00

Rugby Union U12B vs The Oratory School

Venue: A

Sport, Rugby Union, Fixture

15:10-16:30

Tuesday media club

Venue: Stableyard 14

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday Mathematics Society

Venue: Goodwin 6

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday Music Theory Club

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday psychology club

Venue: Stableyard 5

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday screen printing

Venue: Art Department

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday Senior drama production

Venue: Tithe Barn

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Yr 8 Rugby

Venue: Lower School

Co-Curricular, Lower school Yr 8

15:10-16:30

Yr 7 Rugby

Venue: Lower School

Co-Curricular, Lower school Yr 7

15:10-16:30

Tuesday Shiplake Enterprise

Venue: Business Studies Department

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday Prep - Davies

Venue: Bevan 8

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday Prep - Khare

Venue: Bevan 9

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday Prep - Morgan

Venue: Bevan 12

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday volunteering (Lashbrook House)

Venue: Minibuses

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday Art

Venue: Art rooms

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday CCF

Venue: Sportshall

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday cookery club

Venue: Meet at GH

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday Off games

Venue: Meet and registers in Thinking Space

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday photography club

Venue: Art rooms

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday sound recording

Venue: Music rooms

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday Prep - Cox

Venue: Bevan 6

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday DT club

Venue: DT workshop

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday externally organised activity

Venue: External - under parent supervison

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday volleyball

Venue: Meet on Skipwith lawn

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Tuesday Magazine club

Venue: Burr 1

Co-Curricular, Tuesday activities

15:10-16:30

Rugby - Yr 9

Venue: Riverside

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:45-17:30

DofE Gold

Venue: Lecture Theatre

Duke of Edinburgh

18:00-20:00

Vikings Rowing

Venue: Sports Hall and Cardio Room

Wider Community

19:00-20:30

Henley Town FC

Venue: Astro

Wider Community

20:30-21:15

Boarders' Activites: Football

Venue: Astro

Boarders' Programme

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.shiplakecalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Shiplake%20College%20Calendar&ID=239">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.shiplakecalendar.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Shiplake%20College%20Calendar&ID=239